?

Log in

No account? Create an account
This Generation [entries|friends|calendar]
whatthevuhlay

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

([so what are you thinking?])

[18 Dec 2004|11:26pm]
just seeing if this works...

look at meCollapse )

([so what are you thinking?])

[16 Dec 2004|10:41pm]
[ mood | I am O-tay ]

So tomorrow will be are last day, and then we will have are break ahead of us! I am soo excited. I need a break. i mean well this whole week has been a break for me. we havent really did anything hard in any of  my classes because well i dont think any teachers want's to start on anything big because yeah. every class im pretty much just watching movies or playing cards. and well thats goodtimes. i learned a couple of new cards  games in like the past week soo thats fun. well tomorrow i think will be kind of a easy day..1st block movie, 2nd block movie and cards goodtimes, 3rd GOD we are doing work in there because Mr. Shawartz is being dumb and starting us on a new chapter. GOD and well 4th block is probably movie and current events those are always fun! the is weekend is going to be busy. Friday well i dont no for sure on what i am doing probably hanging out with Car, Chelsea Rose, And Amber Poma. Goodtimes funny girls right there. Saturday family party sometimes goodtimes. yeah well sunday i dont no yet. but im leaving

Im out .

([so what are you thinking?])

[12 Dec 2004|09:19pm]
[ mood | calm ]

My weekend was pretty good.

Friday- Was b.jones party it was fun had a blast a lot of people there. after went over her house and spent the night. Woke up and you know left

Saturday- You know sat around, really didnt do anything in the day. Frankie ask me to go to the Villiage. So i went again Annie and Adam went too. it was goodtimes i found this jacket of frankie it is by far the coolest thing you can ever see. I am jealous of myselfs of finding it. Well after Me and Michelle and Annie went to the hockey game. goodtimes we won. yep. And michelle spent the night at my house. we had to help my brother with the papers. god we didnt get done till like 1 something.  michelle and i were tired soo we fell  fast to sleep.

Sunday- sat around all day. did my chores you know, wrote my paper, and did my rest of my homework. Today was a lazy day for me . I really didnt feel like doing anything. I was going to go the soccer game tonight but. ah i didnt feel  like geting ready for it. and i felt staying home and writing notes for my biology test i have tomorrow. I need to do good on that. Because right now thats the only class i have a bad grade in. C+ i needs to be an A or ill kill myself . just kiddin. Well tomorrow i have Band after school. The only thing im looking forward too is wearing my bright green hat i got at the villiage. amen to that thing.. Well this is are last week till break. I cant believe christmas is almost here. !!! i am very excited. I and i just relized that i have to get my gift for my secret santa like soon! and my that person something too.!


you know,
Im out

([so what are you thinking?])

Ugh [11 Dec 2004|12:26pm]
[ mood | upset ]

When i finally feel things are geting better, and I am on top of the hill again. I just end up falling down that hill.  Because with me, nothing ever works out.
I cant stand being like this. I want things to change. and well it needs to change soon. Im sick of always being sad. and its soo hard to hide all my feelings. I dont want to hold on to all these amosions inside of me. I want to be Happy. Doesnt everyone ?

Im out

([so what are you thinking?])

[09 Dec 2004|08:45pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

I dont hate Scott O'Connor!

Anyways today was an ok day. School was the same as every other day. Boring.  After school my mom found my birth thing soo. we went and got my permit. Boy was it crazy there. But Yes i finally got it! I drove me and my momma home. I did good. I came home for awhile then  Frankie called like 8 times. and then we went to the villiage Spencer went too. Wow let me tell you. Went to the Southgate one. Me and Frankie went crazy we found many things there its not even funny. I bought 10 shirts, hat, and pin. it was a total of like 7 something. Frankie got like tons of stuff 22.00 dollars worth of stuff. and Spencer got a hat. He is not a true shopper. anyways i came home and what not. My dad let me park the car in the drive way. But i went around the block you know. it goodtimes. Tomorrow im coming to school 3rd block because i dont feel like going to band and biology. So yeah Britany doing the same thing. shes taking me to school. anyways after is Britanys Bday party. I am very excited! welp. Im going to watch Life as we know it!

([so what are you thinking?])

[08 Dec 2004|08:20pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

So. yeah

Everything going ok i guess. I am kind of piss with life. But you know it happens. I dont get to go to COSI (scott you better shut up lol)
My momma cant find my birth thing for me to get my permit. so god  knows when i will get that.god lol

anyways Amy is going to make my journal all cool! im am soo excited that i just cant hide it!

Top Ten things i hate (making the list short today)

  1. Crap talkers
  2. Smokers
  3. Drinkers under age that think there cool because they are drinking under age but really there just full of crap
  4. homework
  5. Sloppy Joes
  6. Rainy cold days
  7. being alone
  8. bad dreams
  9. not having money
  10. Kid Name Scott O'Connor who like puting in my face that he gets to go to COSI and i dont. God!!!

              lol^^^

AND i am out

({3this is what I am thinking.} | [so what are you thinking?])

[06 Dec 2004|08:32pm]
THINGS I LOVE TO DEATH

  1. god
  2. the rents
  3. jesus
  4. holy mary
  5. cool whip
  6. home alone 1 and 2 . 3 alright not the best though
  7. cheese
  8. villiage
  9. kissing/huging
  10. my gal pals
  11. my men pals
  12. school of rock
  13. rock n roll
  14. zesta crackers
  15. ashlee simspon
  16. the donnas
  17. mailman
  18. Romero
  19. AIM
  20. money
  21. emo music something to always make fun of
  22. guitars
  23. guys that play guitar and sing
  24. lj
  25. my family
  26. Rooney
  27. The killers
  28. marching band
  29. animals
  30. socks
  31. gloves
  32. D.O
  33. *Life as we Know it* better then that gay crap O.C
  34. buddypic
  35. britanyjones momma and daddy
  36. ebay
  37. carpi suns
  38. kool-aid
  39. caddles
  40. roseann
  41. bill cosby
  42. south park
  43. family guide
  44. can cheese
  45. freedom fighters
  46. fefe dobson
  47. caffine
  48. vintage t's
  49. the 80s
  50. my house
  51. xmas morning
  52. cheap clothes
  53. Target
  54. marshall fields
  55. AE
  56. starbucks
  57. pictures
  58. shoes
  59. clogs
  60. Napoline Dyemite
  61. snow boots
  62. padro
  63. the kids  in my biology class that know everything and read the lord of rings everyday of the week, month,year, and proably till they die.
  64. hot emo guys
  65. winter
  66. snowmans
  67. cars
  68. breaks
  69. air bags
  70. safty belts
  71. old lady bikes
  72. food
  73. when im happy
  74. when i cant think of anything
  75. ...
  76. ...
  77. dogs
  78. xmas lights
  79. never been kissed* movie
  80. now  and then
  81. vh1
  82. mtv
  83. abc family
  84. tlc
  85. trading spaces
  86. The Strokes
  87. My friend Mozilla Firefox
  88. Goldfish crackers
  89. rubber teeth
  90. scrubs
  91. real world
  92. computer
  93. the guys that are on *life as we know it* soo hott
  94.   taking emo pictures
  95. a Dig CAM!
  96. cell phones
  97. internet
  98. ice cream
  99. jello
  100. my life

({1this is what I am thinking.} | [so what are you thinking?])

[05 Dec 2004|10:15pm]
I cant firgure out how to put a backround on my journal. Make it look cool and what not. Its starting to get me made. If anyone knows how to do that. Can you leave a comment. And tell me how. Or do it for me. Thanks!

({1this is what I am thinking.} | [so what are you thinking?])

[04 Dec 2004|11:05pm]
[ mood | blah ]

I really Bored.

Take it back, take it all back now
The things i gave, like the taste of my kiss on your lips,
I miss that now
I can't try any harder than i do
All the reasons i gave, excuses i made for you
Are broken in two

All the things left undiscovered
Leave me empty and left to wonder
I need you
All the things left undiscovered
Leave me waiting and left to wonder
I need you
Yeah I need you

Don't walk away...

Is there a problem with me or something? Because it seems like i can never stay happy for just a couple of days. I dont no whats wrong with me. And yeah everything is going just fine. Like i dont even no why i am upset? Maybe im about to start my period or something.  But ive just been thinking about life, and my future and i get this bad feeling in my stomach. I cant explain it. But its weird. And once i think about things i start geting like depress or lonely. I know this is weird. But i need to let it all out. Ah i hate when this happens. I dont do anything really all day. Then it gets me thinking more and i start to worry about stuff. ugh. 

I hope this week goes by fast. I dont think i am missing that much of class like i have been for the pass couple of weeks. And drivers training is over. So i can get caught up with all my homework and what not. Tomorrow is sunday and i have to drive again because i didnt get all my driving done today like the others did. We spent way to much time working on parking. Then again it was my fault that we didnt get to practice that last week due  to my crash. But i guess all is fair. My dad took me out driving i did pretty good with him in the car he taught me how to park better and what not. and we just drove aroundTaylor. i feel more safe and confortable with him. I guess thats a good thing.

Well,
Im out

([so what are you thinking?])

[04 Dec 2004|01:05am]
[ mood | partyer ]

Today
School
work
band
Chris Farley best on SNL
Blue and white game
Black people geting in trouble
ride home with the manders
britt driving
no  kool-aid
Ice Cream
Britanys Hair
cuting britts bangs
home
my hair
carlys
PONDDUHROSAS *the way i spell it*
Buffet
Bread
Shrimp with legs
mash poeattos *spelling it how i want too*
chicken
ice cream
ice
rubber teeth
carlys
picture
ping pong
bugger
frankies butt
Elf
burning stuff
home
internet
dad yelling
now probably going to sleep

([so what are you thinking?])

[29 Nov 2004|09:20pm]
[ mood | geeky ]

So the rest of my weekend was pretty cool/scary. Friday went shopping ALL day yikes and i didnt get anything..ugh  after we went out to eat and the came home and i called B.jones and i went over there where Lauren And Michelle were there also and i slept over. The next day Saturday i took home Michelle and  went home took a shower and and went and got my hair cut. its shorter then i wanted it but i guess its ok after that went to target. you know i love that place. i can live in it. After came home and got ready for the hockey game. I guess its was alright we lost which sucks. but they played a pretty hard school. And i had Megan Marvel spend the night. we chat online play a couple of games, made some popcorn and went downstairs and watch a movie. and fell asleep. you know . SUnday was A BAD DAY! Me and my fellow car memebers almost got killed by my lack of driving skills. I was driving and well yeah. I knew where i was going and that was to truman and i knew where i had to turn.. well we were on beech daly and i was going 40. and Mr Psik was knocking on his window to let me no to turn right. Stupid me already passed it up but thought i should make the turn. and well i didnt..what i did do was went up the curb onto someone grass almost going into the house or the tree. And the whole time i was panicing and had my foot on the gas. it was soo scary.. But thats all i rememeber. Everythings fine no one died and the car is not dented up. wow that was a pretty scary and embrassing memory i ever will have  *maybe*. The rest of that day i did my homework and what not. it was pretty good day after what happen. Monday was gay. and boring. but you know it happens. I have to live with it.
Welp this is a boring entries. I wouldnt read it. its too long.. lol but hey i had to tell the whole world about me almost dying

im out

({1this is what I am thinking.} | [so what are you thinking?])

[25 Nov 2004|11:18pm]
[ mood | you know ]

So everything is slowly back to how it use to be. which i am happy about..and i am slowly geting happy with how life is going. I realize that there is going to be big changes in my life.and i have to understand that  not everything always going to stay the same. Sadly that is, you just got to take things how they are .and find something good about it.

So my rest of the week was fine pretty much was easy in school. and we only had 3 days of it. And drivers training is almost done! im exicited!

Thanksgiving WAS  fun..ate a lot. you know all the family was over. it was fun times. I will like to say what i am thankful for.
 My mom
My dad
My brothers and sister
Turkey
friends
South Park geting funnier everytime i watch it on Wed nights
Harry Potter 3 coming out
God
pencils
Emo music. because without emo music what would i make fun of? Rap is just geting boring to me
B.jones momma for always being there for me and looking after to me
My evergreen avenue
direct connect on AIM
LJ
PbandJ
Band
Ro Ro
the kids that love lord of the rings
student Co. for geting me out of class so much
natural helpers
emo guys on buddy pic
undies
my black girls that cant braide
AIM
Pretty and Pink
Little Giants
my pet worm
my bed
showers
my house
the donnas
string cheese
my emo icon
fefe dobson
who the heck are yah on WHST.
XXX people
jesus lovers
my boyfriend that i dont have
my cell phone that i dont pay for
my clothing that i wear
a car that i will be soon being driving in but dont no if i am geting it for sure
and MY LIFE.

So saturday i am going shopping alllll dayyyy its going to be fun my cuzin might come soo it would be fun. i hope they come..
yep its going to be BIG time XMAS shopping you know. welp yep

Im out



({4this is what I am thinking.} | [so what are you thinking?])

[22 Nov 2004|04:00pm]
[ mood | upset/depressed ]

 Another day of hell at  school. god my life sucks right now. I  hate saying it all the time. but it truely does.  Everyday i go threw like a storm of drama and gossip. A Girls everyday life. Its just seem like the storm gets worst and worst by every hour. Yeah right now i can say i am very emo. its not even funny.  I havent been doing so well on school  work. I just dont feel like the real me.  i just want everything to go back how it use to be .. when everything was fine. and when  i was happy ..and everyone around me was happy. There likes this Big black cloud  over me and my friends. and it just seems like its here to stay for awhile. and it wont go away untill we dont fix this drifting. I truely love all my friends.. but everyone is changing. and so am i. I miss all you guys. why cant it be like it use to be?


* i fought the battle and i lost*

Im out

({1this is what I am thinking.} | [so what are you thinking?])

[19 Nov 2004|06:37pm]
[ mood | bored ]

I took this from B. Snell.. because im bored too..


-----------------DESCRIBE---------------

---
[x] The shoes you wore today: Spedo sandles
[x] Your eyes: greenish/gray
[x] Your fears: being alone.

-----------------WHAT IS------------------
[x] Your most overused phrase on aim: oh dang
[x] Your thoughts first waking up: Ahh its already the morning!
[x] The first feature you notice in the opposite sex:  eyes,smile, and hair
[x] Your best physical feature: Nothing.
[x] Your bedtime: whenever i get tired
[x] Your most missed memory: everything. lol

-----------------YOU PREFER------------------
[x] Pepsi or Coke: Pepsi
[x] McDonald's or Burger King:  Mcdonalds
[x] Single or group dates: single
[x] Adidas or Nike: none
[x] Chocolate or vanilla: vanilla
[x] Cappuccino or coffee: cappuccino

-----------------DO YOU------------------
[x] Smoke: Nope
[x] Curse: yeah
[x] Take a shower everyday: yep
[x] Have any crushes?:  yeah a couple
[x] Who are they:  Im definitely not going to say
[x] Do you think you've been in love? no
[x] Want to go to college:  yep
[x] Like high school: sometimes
[x] Want to get married: Uh Huh
[x] Type w/ your fingers on the right keys: No
[x] Believe in yourself:  try but never works out
[x] Get motion sickness: now and then i do
[x] Think you're a health freak: lol no
[x] Get along with your parents: sometimes
[x] Like thunderstorms:  heck no

------------IN THE PAST MONTH DID / HAVE YOU--------------
[x] Gone to the mall: yeah
[x] Eaten sushi: no
[x] Been on stage:  yes
[x] Been dumped: no
[x] Gone skating: nope
[x] Made homemade cookies: no
[x] Dyed your hair: no
[x] Stolen anything: no

-----------------HAVE YOU EVER------------------
[x] Flown on a plane: never
[x] Missed school because it was raining?: no, but wow i should try that ..
[x] Told a guy/girl that you liked them?: yep
[x] Cried during a Movie?: Many times
[x] Ever thought an animated character was hot?: Yes lol
[x] Had an imaginary friend:  i dont think soo.. probably when i was little
[x] Cut your hair: well my bangs
[x] Had crush on a teacher?: lol.. Ro Ro !
[x] Been caught "doing something": hmm..
[x] Been called a tease: nope
[x] Gotten beaten up?: nope
[x] Been in a fight: no
[x] Shoplifted: no

-----------------THE FUTURE------------------
[x] Age you hope to be married: 26 or 27
[x] Numbers of Children: 3 or less
[x] Descibe your Dream Wedding: Wow it would take to long
[x] How do you want to die?: without me feeling any pain..so probably like in my sleep i dont no
[x] what do you want to be when you grow up?:  i have many ideas. but i am still thinking it over if thats what i really want to be soo..nothing right now.
[x] What country would you most like to visit?: England, Paris, and Rome

-----------------OPPOSITE SEX------------------
[x] Best eye color: green, or hazel
[x] Best hair color: brown
[x] Short or long hair: long
[x] Best height: taller then me..which will be easy
[x] Best weight:  dont care
[x] Best first date location: anywhere. as long as its fun.
[x] Best first kiss location: I think outside. when its snowing

-----------------NUMBER OF-----------------
[x] Number of Boyfriends/Girlfriends:  as of right now? None. But in the past a couple.
[x] Number of drugs taken illegally: zip
[x] Number of people I could trust with my life: 3
[x] Number of CDs that I own:  alot
[x] Number of scars on my body:  2328394 i fall a lot ...what can i say
[x] Number of things in my past that I regret: i say..you learn from your mistakes..soo nothing.

----------------FAVORITES------------------
[x] Shampoo: Pantee Pro-V
[x] Fav Color(s): Pink and yellow
[x] Day/Night: night
[x] Summer/Winter: summer
[x] Lace or Satin: satin
[x] Fave Cartoon: South Park or Family guide
[x] Fave Food: Chicken or Pizza
[x] Fave Movies: School of Rock or Now and Then or Never Been Kissed or..lol just kidding
[x] Fave sport: Tennis

----------------RIGHT NOW------------------
[x] Right Now Wearing: AE jeans , socks, heart belt, and my villiage T that says *someone who loves me very much went to Treasure Island Las Vegas and got me this t-shirt*
[x] Drinking: Kool-Aid  goodtimes
[x] Thinking about: sadies...without a date :(
[x] Listening to: The donnas new CD

---------------IN THE LAST 24 HRS------------------
[x] Cried:  yes
[x] Worn jeans: yes
[x] Met someone new online: no
[x] Done laundry: no
[x] Drove a car: no

---------------DO YOU BELIEVE IN--------------
[x] Yourself: Not all the time
[x] Your friends: yeah some of them lol
[x] Santa Claus: YES!
[x] Tooth Fairy:  yeah
[x] Destiny/Fate: use too..but fate hasnt happen to me. and i dont think it is any time soon.:(
[x] Angels: yea
[x] Ghosts:  hmm i dont no
[x] UFO's: no
[x] God: yes

------------FRIENDS AND LIFE------------------
[x] Do you ever wish you had another name?: yeah like..Mozilla
[x] Do you have a girlfriend/boyfriend?: no
[x] Do you like anyone?: yea
[x] Which one of your friends acts the most like you?: Uh. Britany Jones Or Megan Marvel
[x] Are you close to any family member?: My brother Kyle
[x] What's the best feeling in the world?: people say love..but i havent been in love yet soo i dontno
[x] Worst Feeling?: being upset with life. you know emo
[x] What time is it now?: 7:02 pm



Bored as Heck. grrr i hate life lol

Im out

([so what are you thinking?])

[17 Nov 2004|03:05pm]
[ mood | bored ]

I need to update this mess.

Ok Life. Not so good. My grades have been slipping and soo have everything else. Things have been going bad. And i hate life. lol

Well that weekend was pretty goodtimes. I ment a lot of new people and what not.  And got to know  people better too. I had a lot of Fun. On sUnday i had to drive. and i got  yelled at like 232435783 times.. because i suck at life. But Tuesday we went on the Highway! I did pretty darn good job. i was proud of myself. i am amazing plus 2. After we had drivers training and that boring. are group always gets in trouble because we talk. its mostly scott and anthony. geez.

*Today* was gay and i hated every minute of it. 


Im out of here.
B

({1this is what I am thinking.} | [so what are you thinking?])

[09 Nov 2004|09:35pm]
[ mood | cold ]

I drive tomorrow. At 4..soo no one be on the road..It wont be safe. just warning everyone.

So Monday and Tuesday were some stupid annoying days.. Had band Today it was dumb and drivers training it was better then yesterday soo yeah. But this weekend i am very very very very excited soo heck yes! I am going to store camp. and its going to be cold raining/snowy but fun!

Im out of here.

([so what are you thinking?])

[07 Nov 2004|06:01pm]
[ mood | bored ]

Ok so. the weekend

The weekend went  pretty good i think. Friday was the football game we lost..its sad. But it happens. I ment this really hot guy his  name was James Moore we was awesome. After the game couple of us went to wendys. goodtimes

Saturday.  I shop till i drop. I got a new purse and shirt and a jacket! goodtimes And Went out to eat with My Aunt Tami My cuzin Ashley my gMa and Kyle, Kelli, And my momma.! goodtimes

Sunday. Didnt do anything but clean..and such

So Monday is my first day of drivers training i am sooo scared but at the same time excited. The good thing is that I am not alone in this. I have a lot of people doing it the same time as me.

I am OUT of HERE

([so what are you thinking?])

[04 Nov 2004|07:55pm]
[ mood | cold ]

So Today was a pretty interesting i think. Um. Well..School suck but. like always. Its weird everyday i go to school. By the end of the day..Im like all sad and depress really EMO. I hate life. well as of right now i do...Well back on school. So lst block was boring  Mr. RO-Ro is soo hot though and we had sectionals for like everyone today besides the drums.. i mean  kids were complaining that  we didnt get so much down , like only 22 measures...But i told them it didnt matter because in them 22 measures we sound a lot better and thats all that matters. Stupid Freshman they dont no anything about Band and Hot Mr. Romero. gez. Anyways ..  2nd Block was poopy she gave us soo much homework and i had to draw a cell for homework and i was very upset about that. 3rd Block was boring. watch a movie.. very upseting and sad.. but at the same time i dont get it AT ALL.. i keep hoping like every 20 min i was going to get what was going on...but by the 2 hours in movie and still had no idea what the heck was going on.. i just stop trying and went to sleep. 4ht block we had to write of things .lol thats about  it.  OK after school had Band!!! It was rainy , cold, rainy, muddy,and rainy, and cold.  yeah but it was still fun. I love band. well sometimes.. sometimes it gets out of hand i dont like it at all but. you know it happens sometimes. welp we have some awesome new horn movements  that we learn today and we will be showing them off tomorrow at the game.! you people better watch because its going to look awesome you know.! After  band came home watch oprah with my family lol..it was a good one ...love that lady..she my hero! And then went right to my homework. you know  got to keep the grades up and what not.

Im Out of here

({9this is what I am thinking.} | [so what are you thinking?])

[03 Nov 2004|08:34pm]
[ mood | You KNow ]

So Tuesday Was a GREAT DAY! well no. What it was.. was very boring. didnt really do much of anything.. I had homework you know, thats about it.

Wed. what a day. didnt do anything. But went to school. came home party around the house in my  undies and then went to my tennis PArty ..soo Great Wed. was full of partys for me. you know.

Tomorrow:
School
Band
Shopping (maybe)
Driving (maybe)
And
Maybe some more partying around my house in my undies!

I am Out

({1this is what I am thinking.} | [so what are you thinking?])

[01 Nov 2004|08:00pm]
[ mood | OK ]

So The weekEND was  good/gay..

Friday was the game. Pretty exciting! Are football team is doing awesome! And we won! After the game me  and some of my friends went to pizza hut! fun! and then  slept over Megans house.

Saturday. Saturday was good pretty much the whole day. I went haunted housing with Lauren and Carly it was pretty fun. We  went to a haunted hay ride which was dumb and  a haunted house. which was pretty good ... I mean it scared me. After we went to  Kellys party and by the time we got there. There was gay people doing stupid stuff.. Thinking there were awesome.! And the party was over.  Seriously kids dont think at all..And there soo retarted.. People  trying to do stuff to just  "fit in" or be to "cool". I dont need to do stupid stuff to be either of that crap. If people told me to do such a thing i swear i tell them to go F themselfs and die before i ever do that. I hate partys with retarted people.

Sunday! Sunday was a good day. HALLOWEEN! that was soo much fun! i Had Leslie, Michelle, Scott, Britany, and Roger come over. And we all went trick or treaten it was goodtimes.. I had  fun! I was  Scott O' Connor! I looked just like him. I had a big Fro and everything else. It was goodtimes. After we got tired soo we all went back over my house and traded candy and what not. it was fun then we looked at gay pictures of me..yeah  that was funny i guess. Then everyone went home and  I watch my favorite shows with my family and did my homework. that i had a lot of.! then took a shower and went to sleep. Good way to end my weekend i think.

Monday. Monday was ok. I mean i was really tired for some reason and cold when i woke up. I hate whent that happens because when it gets cold it makes me hate the world and want to die.. So i always dress scruby on those days. Yeah so the day was pretty good. Besides 1st block because band was boring and annoying so it was  gay. But my rest of my hours were good. and i finish all my homework in my classes.. And i got a B on my history test which i am very happy about. so  yeah i have band tomorrow which sucks. but o well.

Im out

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]